by Gauk
Wed, Jul 11, 2018 3:40 AM
THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 AND THE COMPANY DIRECTORS DISQUALIFICATION ACT 1986
 
THE INSOLVENCY SERVICE
P.O. BOX 203
21 Bloomsbury Street
London WC1B 3QW
www.insolvency.gov.uk
Enquiries: 020 7637 1110
Fax No: 020 7636 4709
 
Please report changes/amendments to gauk Auctions using the contact us form
 
Office Birmingham A
Courts Birmingham, Dudley, Stourbridge
OR P Craig
Address 3rd Floor West, Ladywood House, 45/6 Stephenson Street, Birmingham B2 4UP
DX DX 713895 Birmingham 37DX
E-mail BirminghamA.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0121 698 4000
Fax 0121 698 4189
Assistants M J Bradley, J Taylor
Regional Manager K J Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Birmingham B
Courts Birmingham District Registry, Coventry, Kidderminster, Walsall, Warwick, Worcester
OR B T Clarke
Address 3rd Floor East, Ladywood House 45/6 Stephenson Street Birmingham B2 4UP
DX DX 713895 Birmingham 37DX
E-mail BirminghamB.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0121 6984000
Fax 0121 6984402
Assistants G C Bonehill, J Clogan
Regional Manager K J Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Blackpool
Courts Barrow in Furness & Ulveston, Blackburn, Blackpool, Burnley, Carlisle, Kendal, Lancaster, Preston, Preston District Registry, Whitehaven
OR Ms K A Sanderson
Address 1st Floor, Newfield House Vicarage Lane, Blackpool FY4 4WB
DX DX 719794 Blackpool 4DX
E-mail Blackpool.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01253 830700
Fax 01253 830711
Assistants Ms S Nash, N Bebbington
Regional Manager R J Evison
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Bournemouth
Courts Bournemouth, Salisbury, Weymouth
OR T J Ryan
Address 1st Floor, Heliting House, 35 Richmond Hill, Bournemouth BH2 6HT
DX DX 131637 Bournemouth 11DX
E-mail Bournemouth.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01202 203900
Fax 01202 203920
Assistants S A Smith
Regional Manager P S Ashcroft
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Brighton
Courts Brighton, Eastbourne, Hastings
OR P H Navier
Address 69 Middle Street, Brighton BN1 1BE
DX DX 36687 Brighton 2DX
E-mail Brighton.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01273 861300
Fax 01273 861301
Assistants A R Weeks, T Flood, Ms H Wilkin (p/t)
Regional Manager G J Hickling
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Bristol
Courts Bath, Bristol, Bristol District Registry, Taunton
OR W G M Dickinson
Address 3rd and 4th Floor, Intercity House, Mitchell Lane, Bristol BS1 6 BD
DX DX200557 Bristol (Temple Meads)
E-mail Bristol.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0117 9279515
Fax 0117 9252054
Assistants Mrs C J Ashover, R H Clack
Regional Manager P S Ashcroft
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Cambridge
Courts Cambridge, Peterborough
OR Mrs C C McCreath
Address 2nd Floor, Abbeygate House, 164-167 East Road, Cambridge CB1 1DB
DX DX 132990, Cambridge 7DX
E-mail Cambridge.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01223 324480
Fax 01223 445310
Assistants A J Goode
Regional Manager N A Latif
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Canterbury
Courts Canterbury
OR B J Inglis
Address 4th Floor, Clarkson House, Rhodaus Town, Canterbury CT1 2RZ
DX DX 5352 Canterbury 1DX
E-mail Canterbury.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01227 825850
Fax 01227 825888
Assistants Ms L Harland
Regional Manager G J Hickling
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Cardiff
Courts Aberdare, Blackwood, Bridgend, Cardiff, Cardiff District Registry, Merthyr Tydfil, Newport (Gwent), Pontypridd
OR P H Cropper
Address 3rd Floor, Companies House, Crown Way, Cardiff CF14 3ZA
DX DX33052 Cardiff 1DX
E-mail Cardiff.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 029 2038 1300
Fax 029 2038 1318
Assistants S T Evans, D M Gordon
Regional Manager P S Ashcroft
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Chester
Courts Caernarfon, Chester, Crewe, Llangefni, Rhyl, Shrewsbury, Warrington, Welshpool & Newton, Wrexham
OR Mrs D E L Storey
Address Suite 5, Third Floor, Windsor House, Pepper St, Chester CH1 1DF
DX DX 20025 Chester 14DX
E-mail Chester.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01244 402750
Fax 01244 402799
Assistants A Pye , P C Thacker, N Cropper
Regional Manager R J Evison
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Croydon A
Courts Guilford, Kingston-Upon-Thames, Tunbridge Wells
OR S P Brown
Address 5th Floor, Sunley House, Bedford Park, Croydon CR9 1TX
DX DX 3697 Croydon 3DX
E-mail CroydonA.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 020 86815166
Fax 020 8667 8000
Assistants A L Johnson, P A Wickens
Regional Manager G J Hickling
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Croydon B
Courts Croydon
OR M J Chapman
Address 5th Floor, Sunley House, Bedford Park Croydon CR9 1TX
DX DX 2697 Croydon 3DX
E-mail CroydonB.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 020 8681 5166
Fax 020 8667 8008
Assistants A W Hill, R J Peck
Regional Manager G J Hickling
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Exeter
Courts Barnstaple, Exeter, Torquay, Yeovil
OR M R Trott
Address 3rd Floor, Finance House, Barnfield Road, Exeter EX11QR
DX DX 8356 Exeter 1DX
E-mail Exeter.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01392 889 650
Fax 01392 422618
Assistants M B Crisford, J F O'Sullivan
Regional Manager P S Ashcroft
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Gloucester
Courts Cheltenham, Gloucester, Hereford, Swindon
OR A G Nash
Address 21-23 London Road, Gloucester GL1 3HB
DX DX 133035 Gloucester 10DX
E-mail Gloucester.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01452 521658
Fax 01452 310910
Assistants A M Parker
Regional Manager K J Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Hull
Courts Great Grimsby, Kingston-upon-Hull, Scarborough, Scunthorpe, York
OR M W Pickthall
Address Suite J, Anchor House, The Maltings, Silvester Street, Hull HU1 3HA
DX DX 724660 Hull 17
E-mail Hull.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01482 323729
Fax 01482 217806
Assistants P Johnson, N A Stoker
Regional Manager N H Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Ipswich
Courts Colchester & Clacton, Ipswich
OR Miss E Coghill
Address 8th Floor, St Clare House, Princes Street, Ipswich IP1 1LX
DX DX 3242 Ipswich 1 DX
E-mail Ipswich.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01473 217565
Fax 01473 230430
Assistants N R Brydon
Regional Manager N A Latif
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Leeds
Courts Bradford, Dewsbury, Halifax, Harrogate, Huddesfield, Leeds, Leeds District Registry, Wakefield
OR D S Henry
Address 1st Floor, 25 Queen Street, Leeds LS1 2TW
DX DX 14079, Leeds Park Square DX
E-mail Leeds.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01132 338222
Fax 01132 338332
Assistants A P Ashton, R B Greening- Jackson, E Yarwood
Regional Manager N H Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Leicester
Courts Burton-upon-Trent, Leicester
OR Mrs B Ashby
Address 1st Floor, Knightsbridge House, Lower Brown Street, Leicester LE1 5TF
DX DX 10813 Leicester DX
E-mail Leicester.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0116 2795800
Fax 0116 2795825
Assistants I Bakewell
Regional Manager K J Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Liverpool
Courts Birkenhead, Liverpool, Liverpool District Registry, Wigan
OR G Kendall
Address 2nd Floor, Cunard Building, Pier Head Liverpool L3 1DS
DX DX 715712 Liverpool 14DX
E-mail Liverpool.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0151 236 9131
Fax 0151 2437800
Assistants I J Thompson, Ms A Burke
Regional Manager R J Evison
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office London A
Courts High
OR P Titherington
Address Room 216, 21 Bloomsbury Street, London WC1B 3SS
DX DX 120875 Bloomsbury 6DX
E-mail LondonA.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 020 7637 1110
Fax 020 7636 4709
Assistants R L Bamford, A Goh, Miss N L McLeod, I Yeatman
Regional Manager D Chapman
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office London B
Courts High
OR G Barber
Address Room 217, 21 Bloomsbury Street London WC1B 3SS
DX DX 120875 Bloomsbury 6DX
E-mail LondonB.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 020 7637 1110
Fax 020 76376677
Assistants T Bywell, Miss J Hallamore, M Lazarus, P Stewart
Regional Manager D Chapman
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office London Region Management Unit
Courts (not applicable)
OR (AOR) Miss E Woods
Address 21 Bloomsbury Street, London WC1B 3SS
DX .
E-mail .
Telephone 020 7637 6472
Fax 020 7637 6488
Assistants Miss K Montague (Regional Support Manager, Mrs Nadine Smith (London Regional Cashiering Team Leader), Ian Facer (Petitions & Transfer Team Leader)
Regional Manager D Chapman
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office London T
Courts High
OR G Rogers
Address Room 417, 21 Bloomsbury Street, London WC1 B 3SS
DX DX 120875 Bloomsbury 6 DX
E-mail LondonT.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 020 7637 1110
Fax 020 7637 6562
Assistants P N Robinson
Regional Manager D Chapman
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Manchester
Courts Bolton, Manchester, Manchester District Registry, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Stockport, Tameside,
OR R W Gardner
Address 1st Floor, Boulton House, 17-21 Chorlton Street, Manchester M1 3HY
DX DX 715638 Manchester 2 DX
E-mail Manchester.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0161 934 5400
Fax 0161 934 5450
Assistants G Atkin, D Brogan, Mrs E M Prince
Regional Manager R J Evison
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Medway
Courts Maidstone, Medway
OR A J Stanley
Address Ground Floor , Victory House, Quayside, Chatham Maritime ME4 4QU
DX DX 131395 Rochester 2
E-mail Medway.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01634 895700
Fax 01634 895711
Assistants P E Murray
Regional Manager G J Hickling
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Newcastle-upon-Tyne
Courts Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Newcastle-upon-Tyne District Registry, Sunderland
OR D A Elliott
Address 1st Floor, Melbourne House, Pandon Bank, Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 2JQ
DX DX 61095 Newcastle-upon-Tyne DX
E-mail Newcastle.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0191 260 4600
Fax 0191 260 4611
Assistants A P Casford, J R Sherwen
Regional Manager N H Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Northampton
Courts Banbury, Bedford, Milton Keynes, Northampton
OR P P Ashby
Address SOL House, 29 St Katherine Street Northhampton NN1 2QZ
DX DX 702888 Northampton 7DX
E-mail Northampton.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01604 542400
Fax 01604 542450
Assistants P A Clarke, R S Metclafe
Regional Manager N A Latif
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Norwich
Courts Bury St Edmunds, King's Lynn, Norwich
OR A Kelsall
Address Emmanuel House, 2 Convent Road, Norwich NR2 1PA
DX DX 133137 Norwich 12DX
E-mail Norwich.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01603 628983
Fax 01603 760842
Assistants Mrs J Banthorpe, S J Whiting
Regional Manager N A Latif
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Nottingham
Courts Boston, Derby, Lincoln, Nottingham
OR F G O`Hare
Address 4th Floor, The Frontage, Queen Street, Nottingham NG1 2BL
DX DX 15487 Nottingham 2
E-mail Nottingham.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0115 852 5000
Fax 0115 852 5199
Assistants Mrs J Becker, Miss E V Church, Mrs J M Tranter (p/t)
Regional Manager K J Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Plymouth
Courts Plymouth, Torquay, Truro
OR PJ Hanford
Address 1st Floor, Cobourg House, Mayflower Street, Plymouth PL1 1DJ
DX DX 8239 Plymouth 1DX
E-mail Plymouth.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01752 635200
Fax 01752 635222
Assistants C Moist, Mrs S E White
Regional Manager P S Ashcroft
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Protracted Realisation Unit PRU Birmingham
Courts (not applicable)
OR R A White
Address 4th Floor, Ladywood House, 45/6 Stephenson Street, Birmingham B2 4DS
DX DX 713900 Birmingham 37 DX
E-mail Protracted.Realisations.Unit.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0121 698 4147
Fax 0121 698 4408
Assistants R J Furniss, S Sibtain
Regional Manager K J Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Public Interest Unit PIU London
Courts High
OR S Quick
Address 3rd Floor, 21 Bloomsbury Street, London WC1B 3SS
DX DX 120875 Bloomsbury 6DX
E-mail
Telephone 020 7637 1110
Fax 020 7637 6390
Assistants Mrs D Brown, Mrs C Thornton, Mrs A Smith, Miss J Smith, P Stewart
Regional Manager D Chapman
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Reading
Courts Newbury, Oxford, Reading, Slough
OR P L M Lunn
Address 2nd Floor, Kings Wharf, 20-30 Kings Road, Reading RG1 3ET
DX DX 4086 Reading
E-mail Reading.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0118 958 1931
Fax 0118 950 4941/3234
Assistants Mrs S R Day (p/t), Ms L Atkins, S A MacLeay, Miss A McQuade (p/t)
Regional Manager G J Hickling
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Sheffield
Courts Barnsley, Chesterfield, Doncaster, Sheffield
OR R Bavington
Address 5th Floor, City Plaza South, Pinfold Street, Sheffield S1 2GU
DX DX 714500, Sheffield DX
E-mail Sheffield.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 0114 221 2700
Fax 0114 221 2750
Assistants J L Bracknall, P G Dyson
Regional Manager N H Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Southampton
Courts Newport (IOW), Portsmouth, Southampton, Winchester
OR K R J Mace
Address Western Range, 83-85 London Road, Southampton SO15 2SH
DX DX 38503 Southampton 3DX
E-mail Southampton.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 023 8030 3100
Fax 023 8030 3177
Assistants I J Grew, A W Harrison, T M Iceley
Regional Manager P S Ashcroft
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Southend
Courts Chelmsford, Romford, Southend
OR Mrs M A Maynard
Address 4th Floor, Central House, 8 Clifftown Road, Southend on Sea, SS1 1AB
DX DX 97783 Southend-on-Sea 2 DX
E-mail Southend.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01702 602570
Fax 01702 602567
Assistants Ms K Dunstan, J Wilford
Regional Manager N A Latif
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office St Albans
Courts Aylesbury, Hertford, Luton, St Albans
OR C Tranter
Address 1st Floor, Trident House, 42-48 Victoria St, St Albans AL1 3HR
DX DX 6150 St. Albans 1 DX
E-mail StAlbans.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01727 832233
Fax 01727 732400
Assistants J Hawksley, R C Neather, S Sharp, Miss J H Ungar (p/t)
Regional Manager N A Latif
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Stockton
Courts Darlinton, Durham, Middlesbrough
OR R L Patterson
Address 2nd Floor, St Marks House, St Marks Court,Teesdale, Thornaby, Stockton-on-Tees TS17 6QT
DX
E-mail Stockton.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01642 617720
Fax 01642 628819
Assistants P B Baxter
Regional Manager N H Howard
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Stoke-on-Trent
Courts Macclesfield, Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Wolverhampton
OR S J Fearns
Address 2nd Floor, Suite A, Copthall House King Street, Newcastle under Lyme ST5 1UE
DX DX 20992 Newcastle under Lyme DX
E-mail Stoke.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01782 664100
Fax 01782 664120
Assistants Miss J A Austin
Regional Manager R J Evison
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Office Swansea
Courts Aberystwyth, Carmarthen, Haverfordwest, Neath & Port Talbot, Swansea
OR I B Carter
Address 2nd Floor, Sun Alliance House, 166-167 St Helen's Road, Swansea SA1 5DL
DX DX 39574 Swansea 1DX
E-mail Swansea.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk
Telephone 01792 642861
Fax 01792 479700
Assistants S Baxter
Regional Manager P S Ashcroft
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
REGIONAL MANAGERS
N A Latif (Anglia)
2nd Floor, Abbeygate House, 164-167 East Road, Cambridge CB1 1DB Tel No: 01223 445 323 Fax No: 01223 445320
 
Offices: Cambridge, Ipswich, Northampton, Norwich, St Albans, Southend,
G J Hickling (South East)
2nd Floor, Kings Wharf, 20-30 Kings Road, Reading RG1 3ET Tel No: 0118 958 1931 Fax No: 0118 950 4651
 
Offices: Brighton, Canterbury, Croydon A, Croydon B, Medway, Reading,
K J Howard (Midlands)
5th Floor, Ladywood House, 45/6 Stephenson Street, Birmingham B2 4UP Tel No: 0121 698 4000 Fax No: 0121 698 4401
 
Offices: Birmingham A, Birmingham B, Gloucester, Leicester, Nottingham, Protracted Realisation Unit,
N H Howard (North East)
1st Floor, 25 Queen Street, Leeds LS1 2TW Tel No: 01132 338 385 Fax No: 01132 338239
 
Offices: Hull, Leeds, Newcastle upon Tyne, Sheffield, Stockton,
R J Evison (North West)
1st Floor, Boulton House, 17-21 Chorlton Street, Manchester M1 3HY Tel No: 0161 934 5402 Fax No: 0161 934 5488
 
Offices: Blackpool, Chester, Liverpool, Manchester, Stoke on Trent,
P S Ashcroft (South West)
3rd Floor, Finance House, Barnfield Road, Exeter EX1 1QR Tel No: 01392 436 886 Fax No: 01392 432158
 
Offices: Bournemouth, Bristol, Cardiff, Exeter, Plymouth, Southampton, Swansea,
D Chapman (London / Public Interest Unit)
Room 317, 21 Bloomsbury Street, London WC1B 3SS Tel No: 020 7637 6397 Fax No: 020 7637 6622
 
Offices: London A, London B, London T, Public Interest Unit, London Region Management Unit,
 
OFFICIAL RECEIVERS FOR INSOLVENCY DISTRICTS
COUNTY COURT
COURT HAVING JURISDICTION
OFFICIAL RECEIVER
published by Gauk

 

DON'T MISS OUT!




We never spam!